Caspian Agro - Development of small and medium business
Development of small and medium business
Kamal Ibragimov, Director of “Kendimiz Bazar” Company
- I welcome such kind of exhibitions. I believe that such events contribute to the growth of small companies, representing small and medium-sized businesses, allow them to find all they need for the promotion of their business, get the quality, meaningful and up-to-date information about the market. At the exhibition, such companies can directly establish  relations with large companies, without the involvement of intermediaries.
As an example, I can introduce  myself. In the Agsu district, I own 100 hectares of land. Earlier I used it under the sowing wheat. Now I decided to re-profile for the  horticulture. At Caspian Agro exhibition, I was acquainted with a number of companies providing services in the field of fruit growing, and also learned about the possibility of obtaining 5-percent business credit with state support. What could be better? At the authoritative exhibition, we are able to discuss all possible options for the development of our business.