Caspian Agro - The exhibition helped to conclude mutually beneficial agreements
The exhibition helped to conclude mutually beneficial agreements
Nikolay Kozarez, Deputy Director for Foreign Economic Activity and Commercial Issues, JSC “Torgmash” (Belarus)
The enterprises owned by Torgmash produce more than 35 names of various products for catering and trade. These are industrial meat grinders with a capacity of 80 to 1000 kg. per hour, slicers, and potato-cleaning machines. Our vegetable cutting machines with various types of slicing have good competitive advantages in terms of price and quality. The quality of our products is guaranteed and confirmed by various European and international certificates. Torgmash products have repeatedly received various prizes and awards, including the CIS prizes in the field of quality, the Belarusian government prizes, etc.
At the today’s exhibition we offer very good conditions for the purchase and supply of high-quality equipment to end users. The exhibition showed that a number of companies, owners of catering facilities and representatives of small businesses are interested in purchasing our products, and we hope that in the near future we will start successfully exporting a number of goods to Azerbaijan.
During the exhibition, we also reached an agreement with one of the local companies on the preparation of a joint product and the supply of Azerbaijani products to the Belarusian market. We have already visited this company, and were convinced of the quality of its products.We believe that it can be in demand in Belarus.
I am very glad to have resumed exhibitions. Any communication visually always stands above communication over distance. We hope that long breaks in exhibitions will not be repeated, and we will all meet at such events more often.