Caspian Agro - Smart systems and technology play a major role in modern agriculture
Smart systems and technology play a major role in modern agriculture
Ingvard Find, Co-founder and Business Development Specialist of NPC Agro
NPC Agro — the first consulting and engineering company for the development of agriculture and agribusiness in Azerbaijan — cooperates with consulting companies in the USA and Canada, as well as the European Union, and with the best agricultural and environmental universities in this sector. Our main goal is to reduce investment, and improve efficiency and productivity through the field use of modern and intelligent agricultural systems.
NPC Agro Services LLC uses intelligent systems and technology to improve agricultural productivity. At our stand you will be able to find metrological climatic stations, soil moisture sensors and reading devices for more accurate and professional irrigation, analysis of water, soil and leaves, as well as services for measuring the electrical conductivity of soil with devices that can measure two different depths (EM38 soil scanner), and the farmer’s friend – the Dr Agro project. In addition, Humifix fertilisers, the first local production by Biofix LLC in Azerbaijan, will also be demonstrated at our stand.
Each of the above services and products play an important role in the development of agriculture in the Karabakh region.
We have high hopes for Caspian Agro. We believe that the new contacts that we will establish during the exhibition will give a new impetus to our work, and increase our opportunities for participating in new projects.