Caspian Agro - We exhibit the latest agricultural equipment and technology
We exhibit the latest agricultural equipment and technology
Natig Nabili, Director of Azer N Agro LLC
Participation at Caspian Agro 2021 has always been the centre of attention for Azer N Agro LLC, like many other reputable companies. It is where we exhibit the latest agricultural equipment and technology.
At Caspian Agro 2021, visitors can get acquainted with the wide range of agro-technical facilities on our exhibition site, including crop preparation, planting, mowing, soil care, insect control, garden and horticulture, livestock and crop production.
At Azer N Agro LLC, we are working on several projects for the development of the agricultural land of Karabakh, and support for the farmers. We plan to present the projects in the near future.
Last year, and the current pandemic situation, did not pass unnoticed in our sector, as in all sectors. So many exhibitions and projects than we planned for this year have been postponed.
The trade fairs support the participation of local and foreign companies in government projects, as well as providing a basis for foreign companies to recognise and cooperate with existing companies in the local market; we express our deep gratitude to all the organisers for this!