Caspian Agro - We will be showcasing a number of new products
We will be showcasing a number of new products
Mirata Aghayev, Director at AGRISPACE LLC
The rapid development of the non-oil sector in recent years has increased the capacity of private companies in the agricultural sector. AGRISPACE LLC, which, with its experienced staff, has been operating in this field for many years, is one of the most recognised companies in this sector. The Ustmak Company, a manufacturer of modern and innovative agricultural equipment, is the official distributor of AGRISPACE LLC in Azerbaijan.
enlightenedAt the 14th Azerbaijan International Agriculture Exhibition, our company will demonstrate a variety of agricultural equipment that meets international and European standards, including a 5-metre laser spatula, a 24-row grain seeder, a blower sprayer (2000 l), a mobile grain cleaner, a spiral grain loader, a self-propelled grain loader, a grass and hay baler, a straw crushing machine, and a Delta A6 fertiliser sprayer. Some of this machinery will be presented to the visitors and experts of the Caspian Agro exhibition for the first time as completely new equipment.
yesAgrispace LLC was among the companies providing assistance to the Fund of the Armed Forces of Azerbaijan and the families of martyrs during the Great Patriotic War (Second Karabakh War). At the same time, Agrispace LLC provided assistance to KRAUN Co, one of the largest agricultural companies in Azerbaijan, which is engaged in the reconstruction and rehabilitation of the liberated territories, with the timely delivery of the necessary agricultural equipment.
Our company highly appreciates the holding of such trade fairs in Azerbaijan. Unfortunately, the prohibition on holding large-scale exhibitions due to the COVID-19 pandemic negatively affected the introduction of new technologies in the agricultural sector and led to a weakening of the “buyer-seller” relationship and other related services.