Caspian Agro - Caspian Agro 2020, will be held in Baku Expo Centre from the 19th to the 21st of May
Caspian Agro 2020, will be held in Baku Expo Centre from the 19th to the 21st of May
The largest exhibition in its history, Caspian Agro 2020, will be held in Baku Expo Centre from the 19th to the 21st of May. The exhibition will unfold for the first time in four central pavilions, as well as two of the open areas of the Baku Expo Centre, showing a sensational growth in the exhibition space. Caspian Agro is a proven tool in the market for introducing advanced technologies in the agro-industrial area of the Republic of Azerbaijan, sharing experience, and strengthening mutually beneficial business ties between local and foreign farmers.
The exhibition will bring together on one site the most important players in the agricultural industry, local and foreign experts, and thousands of professional visitors, including importers, exporters, distributors, representatives of wholesale and retail trade, and farmers.
This year, more than 200 companies from countries such as Belgium, France, Japan, Germany, Greece, India, Israel, the Netherlands, Russia, Spain, Turkey, Ukraine, the United Kingdom, the USA, etc., have already confirmed their participation in the exhibition; they will clearly demonstrate the latest achievements from the agricultural industry. A number of companies from Georgia and the Netherlands will also present their advanced products and services as part of their national groups, as well as regional groups of Russia.
Azerbaijan, in turn, is also widely represented at the exhibition by both government agencies and commercial companies.