World brands of automatic water application systems
Namig Hajiyev, Director of Yagmur-2
- A regular exhibitor, the company Yagmur-2 is engaged in automatic irrigation systems. We represent several global manufacturers, including the manufacturer of equipment for the automatic water application systems and irrigation products Rain Bird (USA), the manufacturer of filtration systems Armaş (Turkey), and drip tapes Eurodrip. This year we have a new brand Atarfil (Spain), offering a geomembrane for laying artificial lakes and reservoirs.
At the exhibition, we want to show everyone that Azerbaijan is at the forefront of using irrigation systems, keeping pace with other countries of the world. We value quality and use only the world's best innovative developments in the field of automatic water application systems.
We are interested in all the visitors of this exhibition, because we work in several directions that overlap. For example, filtration systems can be used both in the field of irrigation and in everyday life, drip irrigation is relevant for both small plots and large gardens, artificial reservoirs can also be used for different needs - both for decorative purposes and for storage of irrigation water etc.
I want to congratulate the organizers of the exhibition with a steady increase in the scale of the event and wish that the number of exhibition pavilions would grow steadily in the future.