Caspian Agro - Application of intensive agricultural technology
Application of intensive agricultural technology
Kamran Agasi, Director of AGRO DAIRY LTD
Agro Dairy LLC is one of the leading companies in the agricultural sector of Azerbaijan, with the improvement of social and agricultural infrastructure in the regions and high productivity in their production. Our company has been operating since 2014, and provides food safety by applying cutting-edge technology and innovative solutions.
Agro Dairy LLC is engaged in cultivation of grain crops (wheat, millet, maize), forage crops (clover). Our main goals are to involve new areas into crop rotation, turnover system, replacement of imports with domestic production and intensive agricultural technology.
Regarding the applied technology, Agro Dairy targets the highest standards. We use the most up-to-date techniques ranging from irrigation to land ploughing and harvesting. Our sowing technology meets the latest achievements of science with accuracy.
Our projects cover 60,000 hectares, including Tovuz, Samukh and Hajigabul districts.
At the exhibition, we are working to build new relationships and increase our customer base by sharing information about the company's production capabilities, implemented projects and perspectives with professional visitors.