Leading technologies and equipment in the global market
Ramin Hajiyev, Representative of Bühler in Azerbaijan
- Bühler (Switzerland) presents innovative technological solutions for the food industry. Bühler's leading cereal and food processing technologies are used by the largest manufacturers such as Nestle, Lindt, Roshen, and others.
Bühler equipment covers almost all stages of food production from processing raw materials to obtaining finished products. We offer ready-made solutions (flour mills, macaroni, chocolate plants, factories for the production of ready-to-eat breakfasts, hazelnuts, mixed fodders, etc).
At this exhibition, we expect to raise the brand awareness in Azerbaijan, meet with our regular customers, and make new business contacts. At our stand there are foreign specialists of Bühler, who advise visitors on all issues of interest. Meetings with entrepreneurs wishing to purchase types of equipment not yet used in Azerbaijan are especially important. These include plants for the production of rice, energy fitness bars, equipment for cleaning hazelnuts, etc.