Our local machinery can withstand any competition
Anar Mustafayev, Project Manager, Improtex Industries
- At this year’s Caspian Agro exhibition, Improtex Industries presents its own agricultural equipment which has been produced in Azerbaijan for several years. We have displayed four trailers at the open area in front of Baku Expo Centre. Two of these trailers are designed for carrying various loads; one for liquids and one for diesel fuel used in agriculture. The trailers are manufactured at Improtex Industries with the use of various types of wear-resistant high-strength steel, Hardox, Veldex, ST-52, etc.
The main competitive advantage of Improtex Industries technology is the fact that it was produced in Azerbaijan, so our customer service is available 24/7. All equipment is tested and certified by the relevant government agencies. Our trailers are used by the Ministry of Agriculture of Azerbaijan in various regions of the country.
We will be glad to see at our stand representatives of large companies, farmers, agronomists, all those who are interested in purchasing agricultural machinery of our production. Thanks to the international exhibition organized at the highest level, we are looking forward to presenting our products to a more interested audience, including foreign ones, in order to expand our export opportunities, especially to countries such as Georgia, Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan, etc.