Modern collection of pesticides
Seymour Kerimzadeh, Commercial Director at Agrokimya Azerbaijan LLC
- Our new plant for the production of pesticides at Sumgayit Chemical and Industrial Park, which was opened on the 15th of December 2017, is the largest in the region both in terms of space and production. We expect that Agrokimya Azerbaijan will produce various plant protection products with annual production of more than 9,000 tons, when the plant reaches its full production capacity.
At this year’s exhibition, we are going to present a full range of the newest products of our plant, which includes 158 products. Among them are 37 insecticides, 58 fungicides, 27 herbicide species, 14 acaricides, 6 defoliants, 4 growth species, 3 types of nematicides, and 1 moluscicide. For professionals, for example, it will be interesting to familiarize themselves with ACILL EXTRA 10EC herbicide, AGROSULFAN 36 EC insecticide, AGROZEB WP fungicide, AVMEC 18 EW acaricide and many other innovations.
Our key goal is to present the products of Agrokimya Azerbaijan to the target audience and in particular, to companies engaged in agricultural production, including farmers and agribusinesses. We invite everyone to our stand where they can get professional advice on all issues of interest.