Caspian Agro - Caspian Agro - the region
Caspian Agro - the region
The largest regional forum of producers of agricultural products and food supplies - Azerbaijan International Agriculture Exhibition, Caspian Agro 2016 will take place on 19-21 May in Baku. This year the Exhibition celebrates its 10th anniversary. Over the years, the Caspian Agro exhibition has established itself as a reliable platform for the annual meetings of experts, demonstrations of machinery and equipment, and goods and services for the agricultural industry.
Agriculture is a major focus of interest for the Government of Azerbaijan. For several years in a row, the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has been attending the exhibition and has become acquainted with new products offered by the manufacturers and distributors to the Azerbaijan market. In his speech at the conference on the results of the second year of implementation of the