Interest in agricultural technology
Michal Stachlewski, Network Development Manager, Poland
The Caspian Agro exhibition is organised at a high level. It has become a convenient platform to study the situation on the market and to discuss problems and opportunities for future partnership at a professional level.
Recently there was a meeting of ministers of our countries, where I was present. And therefore, today I came to establish and develop business relations between our countries in this sector. I am most interested in agricultural machinery for tillage, as our number one brand in Poland. There are specific projects. Today we are looking for partners for their implementation. One of them is planning to assemble our equipment in Azerbaijan. In addition to the exhibition, several business meetings have already been scheduled. Our future plans will depend on their result. I count on their positive effect. Exhibitions are an important part of modern business and progress in any field.